Web Sürümünü görüntüle

Cookie Policy

  1. Cookie Policy
  2. Accessibility Statement

GEN MEDYA ANONİM ŞİRKETİ 
COOKIE POLICY

 

As Gen Medya A.Ş (hereinafter “Mediaclick” or the “Company”), we show maximum sensitivity for the processing of personal data of our website visitors in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other relevant legislation (“KVK Legislation”) and We would like to state that we use cookies through our site.

The purpose of this Cookie Policy is the cookies obtained by visiting the https://www.mediaclick.com.tr/kvvk-metni website (“Site”) operated by us by the Site users/members/visitors (“Data Owner”), to inform you about its types and purposes of use.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files, mostly letters or numbers, that are stored on your computer or mobile device (“device”) when you visit a website that allow the device in question to be identified.

What Are Your Personal Data Processed Through Cookies?

Your usage and visiting habits on the Site, your session information, past transactions and browsing information are processed through cookies.

By What Method Are Cookies Collected and For What Purposes?

As a company, we process your personal data, which consists of cookies that we collect through log files, empty gif files and/or third party sources, in accordance with the KVK Legislation and limited to the following purposes:

In order to provide better service to our site visitors, your browsing information is processed, shared with third parties for this purpose and stored securely.

Your past transactions are stored to create a summary of your preferences.

With your marketing permission, your browsing information and/or your usage history on the Site can be monitored in order to make special promotions, offer promotions and marketing offers, improve the content of the Site for you and/or determine your preferences.

Functional and analytical cookies are used to analyze how the Site is used and to improve your experience of using the Site.

Advertising cookies are used for advertising/promotional purposes to present content and advertisements more appropriate to your interests and to you. In this way, when you use the Site, more suitable content, personalized campaigns and products are offered to you, and the content or opportunities that you previously stated that you do not want are not offered again. Advertising technology uses information about your previous visits to the website and the websites on which the website advertises, in order to serve you tailored advertisements. When serving these ads, a unique third-party cookie may be placed in your browser so that the website can recognize you.

The Company may match information collected online and offline through different methods, or information collected from you on the Site at different times, and use this information in conjunction with information from other sources, such as third parties.

What Types of Cookies Are Used?

Our site uses both first-party cookies (placed by the site you visit) and third-party cookies (placed by servers other than the site you visit). Below you can find the different types of cookies we use on our Site:

Compulsory (Basic) Cookies: These are the cookies that are mandatory for the site to function properly and for you to benefit from its features and services. For example, authentication cookies, which are activated when you log in to our site, ensure that your active session continues when you switch from one page to another on our site. Disabling these cookies may render services and features unavailable.

Persistent Cookies: These are the cookies that are used to increase the functionality of the site and to provide a faster and better service to our visitors and are valid until they are deleted by you through browsers or until the expiration date. These types of cookies are used to remember the choices you make and to personalize your use of the website. This usage includes cookies that save your password and keep your website session open, saving you the hassle of entering your password more than once during each visit, and cookies that remember and recognize you on subsequent visits to the website.

Session Cookies: These are temporary cookies that are used during your visit to the site and are deleted after the browser is closed. Such cookies do not contain personal data and help reduce the need for personal data to be transferred over the Internet. You can delete these cookies or prevent their use; however, disabling these cookies may result in poor Site performance and limiting your user experience.

Functional and Analytical Cookies: These are cookies used to determine how you use the Site, including tracking how you use the Site, such as where you connect to the Site, what content you view on the Site, and the duration of your visit.

Advertising Cookies: These are cookies that help us provide content on the site that suits your interests and needs.

Flash Cookies: These are the cookies used to activate the image or audio content on the site.

Google Analytics

Function: Monitoring / Analysis

Purpose of Use: To measure and analyze visitor movements to the site from different perspectives in order to increase performance and user experience.

Working Method: Provides anonymous (anonymous) aggregated data about which screens you navigate and what you do in mediaclick.com.tr.

Cookie Type: Third Party, Persistent and Session cookies

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google AdWords

Function: Cross-Site Tracking

Purpose of Use: Based on your browsing behavior, our ads can be shown as personalized to you.

Working Method: Provides anonymous (anonymous) information about visitors, such as the sites visited before and after the Kütahya Porselen website.

Cookie Type: Third Party, Persistent and Session cookies

https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

How Can You Control Cookie Usage?

The use of cookies is not mandatory to use our site; You have the opportunity to customize your preferences regarding cookies by changing the settings of your browser.

If you set your browser to block all cookies, you can continue to use our Site; however, you may not be able to access or have limited access to all functions of the Site, and the quality of your user experience may decrease.

Google Chrome
http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Internet Explorer
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox
http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies

Opera
http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari
https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr TR

What Are Your Rights as a Data Owner?

In accordance with Article 11 of KVKK, your personal data, Learning whether your data is processed or not,
If your data has been processed, requesting information about it, Learning the purpose of processing your data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred in the country or abroad, Requesting correction of your data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing of personal data and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
Even though your data has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for processing disappear, and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred, Your data is processed exclusively by automated system.

We use cookies and other tracking technologies to improve your browsing experience on our website, to show you personalized content and targeted ads, to analyze our website traffic and to understand where our visitors are coming from. You can find more detailed information about cookies on our Cookie Policy page.